USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hotel Obino Sao Borja Sao Borja Hotel Obino Sao Borja São Borja Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Hotel Obino São Borja São Borja Hotel Obino São Borja São Borja Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hotel Obino Sao Borja

Book Your Stay
2026-08-30
2026-08-31

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

47

Hotel Obino Sao Borja 2*

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 Meeting facilities

Meeting/ Banquet facilities

 Child-friendly

Children's buffet

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Offering a sundeck and a picnic area, Hotel Obino Sao Borja is situated in Sao Borja, a 13-minute walk from the Estancia Museum. Guests can relax in an outdoor swimming pool or in the à la carte restaurant while staying right near the Getúlio Vargas Museum.

Sao Borja centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. Guests can get to Sao Borja city centre, which is 1 km away.

The Obino features allergy-free rooms appointed with an air conditioner as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms come with a private bathroom. For more comfort hair dryers and bath sheets along with a sink and a shower are provided.

A free continental buffet breakfast is served daily. The hotel has Mercado restaurant, which specialises in international cuisine. The 2-star Hotel Obino Sao Borja invites guests to the lounge bar to relax with a drink. The bar area includes a lounge.

  • Local attractions
  • Museu da Estancia
    1.2 km
  • Casa Getulio Vargas Museum
    200 m
  • Museu Getulio Vargas
    150 m
  • E.E. Aparicio Silva Rillo
    1.1 km
  • Mausoleu Getulio Vargas
    600 m
  • Mercado da Casa
    850 m
  • E.E. Arneldo Matter
    1000 m
  • Cesb
    750 m

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Children's buffet

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Obino Sao Borja?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Hotel Obino Sao Borja to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Can I park my car near the Hotel Obino Sao Borja?

    Guests of the Hotel Obino Sao Borja can use parking.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the 2-star Hotel Obino Sao Borja?

    Guests of the 2-star Hotel Obino Sao Borja are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in Hotel Obino Sao Borja?

    Hotel Obino Sao Borja guests must check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Sao Borja hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Sao Borja hotel is $61.
  • Which payment methods are available at the hotel?

    Guests of the hotel can pay using Visa, Mastercard, and American Express.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in Hotel Obino Sao Borja?

    Hotel Obino Sao Borja offers Superior King Room, Superior Queen Room, and Superior Triple Room to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-30
2026-08-31

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hotel Obino Sao Borja, Brazil

R. Coronel Lago, 1722, Sao Borja, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-em-suldobrasil.com

All rights reserved